Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
burrillandco.com

Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Verified Supplier

17 Years

Home > D Sub Connectors >

CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B

Product Categories
Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Contact Now
    Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B from wholesalers

    CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : CINCH
    Model Number : DCDA9P6E5-18.0B
    Delivery Time : 7-13 working days
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B

    Product Overview

    The CINCH DURA-CON DCDAXXXX series offers All Plastic Micro-D connectors designed for solder cup and wire termination. These connectors provide reliable connections in various applications requiring compact and durable interconnect solutions.

    Product Attributes

    • Brand: CINCH
    • Product Line: DURA-CON
    • Model Number: DCDAXXXX
    • Confidentiality: CONFIDENTIAL - PROPERTY OF CINCH
    • Copyright: COPYRIGHT 2009 CINCH
    • Manufacturing Location: 1700 FINLEY RD LOMBARD, IL. 60148

    Technical Specifications

    No. of ContactsTypeA .010"B MAX. (Plug) Min. (Socket)C +.010" -.018"D .005"E .010"F Max.
    9Plug.778.2918.398.565.208.173
    9Socket.778.2922.398.565.208.173
    15Plug.928.4418.548.715.208.173
    15Socket.928.4422.548.715.208.173
    21Plug1.078.5918.698.865.208.173
    21Socket1.078.5922.698.865.208.173
    25Plug1.178.6918.798.965.208.173
    25Socket1.178.6922.798.965.208.173
    31Plug1.328.8418.9481.115.208.173
    31Socket1.328.8422.9481.115.208.173
    37Plug1.478.99181.0981.265.208.173
    37Socket1.478.99221.0981.265.208.173
    51Plug1.428.94181.0481.215.250.220
    51Socket1.428.94221.0481.215.250.220
    OptionDescription
    DTHERMOPLASTIC GLASS REINFORCED INSULATOR TYPE
    MSCREW MOUNT METAL SHELL MOUNTING TYPE
    9, 15, 21, 25, 31, 37, 51NO. OF CONTACTS
    00.5, 01.0, 02.0, 18.0, 36.0LEAD LENGTH IN INCHES
    5 (25 AWG SOLID COPPER), 6 (26 AWG STRANDED)WIRE SIZE IN AWG
    SSOLDER CUP
    EMIL-W-16878/4, 7 STRAND WIRE TYPE
    CSOLID COPPER - UNINSULATED WIRE TYPE
    PPIN (PLUG) CONTACT TYPE
    SSOCKET (RECEPTACLE) CONTACT TYPE
    1 (WHITE), *2 (YELLOW - STRANDED WIRE), 3 (TIN-PLATED), *4 (GOLD-PLATED - SOLID WIRE ONLY), *5 (COLOR CODED PER MIL-STD. (681) SYSTEM 1 - STRANDED WIRE ONLY)INSULATOR COLOR OR WIRE FINISH
    B (NO HARDWARE), F (FLOAT MOUNT), R (REVERSE FLOAT MOUNT), K (JACKSCREW - STANDARD), L (JACKSCREW - LOW PROFILE), P (JACKPOST, MIL-C-83513/5-07)MOUNTING HARDWARE
    Quality CINCH DCDA9P6E5-18.0B for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category: